Academic Experience

Accolades

Extremely delighted to share that Arham Javed & Varun Pratap singh ,Grade IX of our school stood FIRST in Inter School Debate Competition held today 13-11-17 in Golden Heart Academy where students from 12 schools of class 9th to 12th have participated .. Arham also awarded as BEST SPEAKER of the ev

UP State Karate Championship 2017 at Mathura.... Himanshi Dhiman (Grade IV-B) Won 1 Gold & 1 Bronze Medal, Vivek Singh and Shreyansh Raghuvanshi (Grade VI) Won Bronze medals. Best Team Coach Award to Ms. Vineeta Sharma


Achievements

Christmas Celebration

24 Dec 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Crystal SENIOR KG / A Participation
Kayra Singh SENIOR KG / A Participation
Mehak Yadav SENIOR KG / A Participation
Aadi Bathla SENIOR KG / A Participation
Arnav Nagar SENIOR KG / A Participation
Raghav Tyagi SENIOR KG / A Participation

Virtual Dessert Carnival

20 Nov 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Shreya Garg CLASS 6 / A First Prize
Gargi Sehrawat CLASS 4 / B Second Prize
Shaurya Agarwal CLASS 6 / A Third Prize
Aarna Bhardwaj CLASS 6 / A Consolation Prize
Vivek Tomar CLASS 5 / B Consolation Prize
Shaurya Garg CLASS 9 / A Participation
Pari Jain CLASS 7 / A Participation
Paridhi Bhardwaj CLASS 7 / A Participation

Halloween Activity

04 Nov 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Mohd Arham SENIOR KG / A Third Prize

National Unity Day- Quiz Competition

31 Oct 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Sahar Manawar CLASS 2 / B First Prize
Pratham Chaudhary CLASS 4 / A First Prize
Ruhi Karnwal CLASS 1 / A First Prize
Devansh Garg CLASS 4 / B First Prize
Madhav Pratap Singh CLASS 3 / A First Prize
Abhinav CLASS 1 / B First Prize
Rudraksh Arora CLASS 5 / A First Prize
Daksh Agarwal CLASS 5 / B First Prize
Ariz Siddiqui CLASS 2 / A First Prize
Pragun Attrey CLASS 2 / B Second Prize
Anvi Singh CLASS 2 / A Second Prize
Gargi Sehrawat CLASS 4 / B Second Prize
Avnika . CLASS 4 / A Second Prize
Pavanie Bansal CLASS 5 / A Second Prize
Aarav Bhandari CLASS 1 / B Second Prize
Adwik Sharma CLASS 1 / A Second Prize
Vedika CLASS 2 / A Second Prize
Sara Manawar CLASS 3 / A Second Prize
Kamran Ahmad CLASS 5 / B Second Prize
Satvik Rana CLASS 3 / A Third Prize
Aditi Jain CLASS 1 / B Third Prize
Govind Garg CLASS 2 / A Third Prize
Vani CLASS 4 / A Third Prize
Divya Gautam CLASS 5 / A Third Prize
Reyansh Singh CLASS 2 / B Third Prize
Vivek Tomar CLASS 5 / B Third Prize
Aditi Bansal CLASS 4 / B Third Prize
Aarav Gupta CLASS 1 / A Third Prize

National Unity Day - Poster Making Comoetition

30 Oct 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Shristi Arya CLASS 6 / A First Prize

National Unity Day - Poster Making Competition

30 Oct 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Shaurya Agarwal CLASS 6 / A Second Prize
Prasann Dhiman CLASS 6 / A Third Prize
Naksh Grover CLASS 6 / A Consolation Prize
Vidhi Tyagi CLASS 6 / A Consolation Prize

National Unity Day - Poster Making Competition

30 Oct 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Aarna Bhardwaj CLASS 6 / A Consolation Prize

National Unity Day - Poster Making Competition

30 Oct 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Devansh Bansal CLASS 6 / A Consolation Prize

National Sports Day - Inter Class Sports Quiz Competition

29 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Bhumi . CLASS 8 / A First Prize
Kavya Sharma CLASS 9 / A First Prize
Vanshika Verma CLASS 10 / A First Prize
Aadit Jain CLASS 10 / A Second Prize
Dhruv . CLASS 8 / A Second Prize
Tanishq Tyagi CLASS 9 / A Second Prize
Krishna Agarwal CLASS 10 / A Third Prize
Armaan Rana CLASS 9 / A Third Prize
Naman Choudhary CLASS 8 / A Third Prize

National Sports Day - Intra Class Aerobic Competition

29 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Ramit Panwar SENIOR KG / A First Prize
Vedika CLASS 2 / A First Prize
Kavika . SENIOR KG / A First Prize
Parikshit CLASS 1 / A First Prize
Inaya CLASS 1 / B First Prize
Aradhya Gupta CLASS 3 / A First Prize
Ayn AL Hayat CLASS 3 / A First Prize
Satvik Rana CLASS 3 / A Second Prize
Madhav Pratap Singh CLASS 3 / A Second Prize
Sara Manawar CLASS 3 / A Second Prize
Hardik CLASS 1 / B Second Prize
Umme Habeeba CLASS 1 / B Second Prize
Reyansh Singh CLASS 2 / B Second Prize
Dhairya Bhardwaj CLASS 2 / A Second Prize
Athrav Taneja SENIOR KG / A Second Prize
Navya Agarwal CLASS 2 / B Third Prize
Arnav Kumar Arya CLASS 3 / A Third Prize
Aradhya Bansal CLASS 2 / B Third Prize
Kayra Singh SENIOR KG / A Third Prize
Vidit Goel CLASS 1 / B Third Prize
Udit Goel CLASS 1 / B Third Prize
Adamya Gupta CLASS 1 / B Third Prize

National Sports Day - Intra Class Skipping Competition

29 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Shristi Arya CLASS 6 / A First Prize
Avnika . CLASS 4 / A First Prize
Shraddha . CLASS 7 / A First Prize
Surendra Bansal CLASS 5 / A First Prize
Aarna Malik CLASS 5 / B Second Prize
Nikunj Bhardwaj CLASS 7 / A Second Prize
Gracy Singh CLASS 6 / A Second Prize
Anmol . CLASS 4 / A Second Prize
Subhoshri Saha CLASS 4 / B Third Prize
Dharna Sharma CLASS 5 / B Third Prize
Avni Gupta CLASS 7 / A Third Prize
Aditi Tyagi CLASS 6 / A Third Prize

Janmashtami - Act Competition

11 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Mohd Arham SENIOR KG / A Second Prize

Janmashtami - Dance Competition

11 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Kayra Singh SENIOR KG / A First Prize
Kavika . SENIOR KG / A Third Prize

Janmashtami - Act Competition

11 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Mohd Arham SENIOR KG / A Second Prize

Janmashtami - Dance Competition

11 Aug 2020

Student Name Class/Section Achievement
Kayra Singh SENIOR KG / A First Prize
Kavika . SENIOR KG / A Third Prize